Program Committee

Area Chairs

Karl Bohringer
University of Washington

Oliver Brock
University of Massachusetts Amherst

Martin Buehler
Boston Dynamics

Wolfram Burgard
Albert-Ludwigs Universitšt Freiburg

Peter Corke
CSIRO-ICT Centre

Gregory Dudek
McGill University

Hugh Durrant-Whyte
University of Sydney

Geoff Gordon
Carnegie Mellon University

Satoshi Kagami
AIST (National Institute of Advanced Science and Technology)


Lydia Kavraki
Rice University

Alonzo Kelly
Carnegie Mellon University

Vijay Kumar
University of Pennsylvania

Kevin Lynch
Northwestern University

John Leonard
Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Andrew Ng
Stanford University

Al Rizzi
Carnegie Mellon University

Daniela Rus
Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Ken Salisbury
Stanford University

Program Committee:
 
Pieter Abbeel
Martin Adams
Nancy Amato
Minoru Asada
Drew Bagnell
Tucker Balch
Devin Balkcom
Federico Barbagli
Calin Belta
Jean-Marc Breguet
Amy Briggs
Ben Brown
Herman Bruyninckx
Zack Butler
Jose Castellanos
Jorge Cham
Howie Choset
J. Edward Colgate
Noah Cowan
Andrew Davison
Daniela de Farias
Frank Dellaert
Jorge Manuel Miranda Dias
Steve Dubowsky
Matthew Dunbabin
Roy Featherstone
John Feddema
Dieter Fox
Natalia Hernandez Gardiol
Brian Gerkey
Ken Goldberg
Kamal Gupta
Aarne Halme
Vincent Hayward
Martial Hebert
Hiro Hirukawa
David Hsu
Wes Huang
Seth Hutchinson
Hiroshi Ishiguro
Patric Jensfelt
Makoto Kaneko
Eric Klavins
Lindsay Kleeman
Sven Koenig
Kurt Konolige
Ben Kroese
Venkat Krovi
James J. Kuffner
Simon Lacroix
Steve LaValle
Daniel Lee
Ming Lin
Jim Little
Michael Littman
Sridhar Mahadevan
Karl MacDorman
Maja Mataric

Yoshio Matsumoto
Emanuele Menegatti
Jean-Pierre Merlet
Hiroshi Mizoguchi
Mark Moll
Taketoshi Mori
Todd Murphey
Rafael Murrieta
Eduardo Nebot
Jose Neira
Paul Newman
Daniel Nikovski
Yoshifumi Nishida
Koichi Nishiwaki
George Pappas
Lynne Parker
Jan Peters
Joelle Pineau
Ioannis Poulakakis
Erwin Prassler
Gill Pratt
Ari Requicha
Jonathan Roberts
Nicholas Roy
Paul Schenker
Jeff Schneider
Dirk Schulz
Isao Shimoyama
Roland Siegwart
Nicola Simeon
Sanjiv Singh
Satinder Singh
Metin Sitti
Bill Smart
Tony Stentz
Malcolm Strens
Salah Sukkarieh
Juan Domingo Tardos
Camillo J. Taylor
Emo Todorov
Panos Trahanias
Jeff Trinkle
Takashi Tsubouchi
Yasushi Yagi
Katsu Yamane
Frank van der Stappen
Jim von Ehr
Markus Vincze
Nikos Vlassis
David Wettergreen
Martijn Wisse
Jeremy L Wyatt
Alex Zelinski